FARMHOUSE SIENA

PRIVACY POLICY

Dear Customer, We wish to inform you, pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. 196/2003), that the processing of personal data shall follow principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights. This processing will be carried out with the aid of information for the following purposes:
- To fulfill your requests and to send you our offer, directing properly to the applicant.
- To send you in the future any communication regarding the request.
- To comply with its tax obligations to the law.
We also wish to inform you that the conferment of the generality is necessary, and your refusal to provide it will mean for us the impossibility of being able to fulfill your request.
The owner of the data is SOCIETA' AGRICOLA RENACCINO srl in the person's legal representative.
At any time you exercise your rights towards the data controller, under Article 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003, which for your convenience:

Article 7 of the Code on privacy rights to processing.

Article 7. Right to access personal data and other rights.
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Use of cookies
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Contacts

digit the secure code: Privacy Policy
... I've read the Privacy Policy *

SOCIETA' AGRICOLA RENACCINO srl

STRADA DI RENACCIO, N. 20
53100 SIENA - Italy

Phones

Tel. and fax : +39 0577 378062 - Mobile: +39 339 8939468

E-MAIL

agricolarenaccinosrl@yahoo.it

HOW TO REACH US:
For people coming from directions of Firenze or Grosseto, exit at Siena-sud and then turn to the right. Then you have just to follow the road until arrived at the crossroad that indicates Montalcino-Roma-Buonconvento-Monteroni d'Arbia to the right. Here turn rightward and continue untill turning to the right into the Renaccio's road (crossroad for Taverne d'Arbia-Arezzo), after just a couple of kilometres you are arrived.
Coming from the Siena-Bettolle road (form Arezzo, or the Bettolle's exit of the A1 highway Florence-Rome) you'll have to pass Taverne d'Arbia then turn leftward at the Ruffolo's crossroad and you'll be arrived after only three kilometres. Don't hesitate to call us for further informations.